Endorsements

Want to to endorse A New NTEU? - send an email to anewnteu(at)gmail.com with text and a photo of yourself

137 endorsements across 25 branches

Al-Aabid Chowdhury

photo of Al-Aabid Chowdhury

University of Sydney branch

Alasdair Kempton

photo of Alasdair Kempton

Monash University branch

Alex Bhathal

photo of Alex Bhathal

La Trobe University branch

Alexis Harley

photo of Alexis Harley

La Trobe University Branch Committee Member

Alistair Sisson

photo of Alistair Sisson

Wollongong Branch

Andrew Stapleton

photo of Andrew Stapleton

Deakin University

Andrew Tang

photo of Andrew Tang

La Trobe University Branch Committee Member

Andrew Tjea

photo of Andrew Tjea

Edith Cowan University branch

Angus Burns

photo of Angus Burns

University of Melbourne branch

Anji Shah

photo of Anji Shah

La Trobe University branch

Anna Carlson

photo of Anna Carlson

University of Queensland

Anna Sturman

photo of Anna Sturman

University of Sydney

Bea Bleile

photo of Bea Bleile

UNE branch

Ben Cooke

photo of Ben Cooke

RMIT University

Ben Habib

photo of Ben Habib

La Trobe University branch

Caitlin Still

photo of Caitlin Still

University of Sydney

Claerwen O'Hara

photo of Claerwen O'Hara

La Trobe University

Clare O'Hanlon, Steven Chang, Zoe, Thomas

photo of Clare O'Hanlon, Steven Chang, Zoe, Thomas

La Trobe University branch: Library Delegates

Dan Myles

photo of Dan Myles

Monash University

Dani Cotton

photo of Dani Cotton

University of Sydney branch

Daniel Lopez

photo of Daniel Lopez

La Trobe University branch

David Gonzalez

photo of David Gonzalez

University of Melbourne branch: Branch Secretary, Candidate for NTEU Victorian Division Assistant Secretary - professional

David Kelly

photo of David Kelly

RMIT University branch

Dylan Holdsworth

photo of Dylan Holdsworth

Deakin University branch

Emily van der Nagel

photo of Emily van der Nagel

Monash University branch

Emma Russell

photo of Emma Russell

La Trobe University branch

Eric Stacey

photo of Eric Stacey

Deakin University branch

Evan Smith

photo of Evan Smith

Flinders University

Fletcher O'Leary

photo of Fletcher O'Leary

Flinders University branch

Francis Russell

photo of Francis Russell

Curtin University branch

Gemma Cobb

photo of Gemma Cobb

Griffith University

Giles Fielke

photo of Giles Fielke

Monash Casuals Network and Monash University Branch Committee Member

Gillian Darcy

photo of Gillian Darcy

RMIT branch member

Gregoria Manzin

photo of Gregoria Manzin

La Trobe University branch

Hannah Reardon-Smith

photo of Hannah Reardon-Smith

Macquarie University branch

Hannah Robert

photo of Hannah Robert

La Trobe University Branch

Holly Jones

photo of Holly Jones

University of Melbourne branch

Holly Visaggio

photo of Holly Visaggio

La Trobe University branch

Isabella Dabaja

photo of Isabella Dabaja

University of Sydney

Ivo Lovric

photo of Ivo Lovric

ANU Branch Secretary

Jake Davies

photo of Jake Davies

University of Sydney branch

Jamal Nabulsi

photo of Jamal Nabulsi

University of Queensland branch

James Ansell

photo of James Ansell

ANU branch

James Godfrey

photo of James Godfrey

Australian National University

Jarred Payne

photo of Jarred Payne

University of Western Australia

Jess Ison

photo of Jess Ison

La Trobe University branch

Jessica Urribarri

photo of Jessica Urribarri

La Trobe University branch

Joel Griggs

photo of Joel Griggs

University of Sydney branch

John Zahrt

photo of John Zahrt

Notre Dame, Branch Vice-President (General Staff)

Jordana Silverstein

photo of Jordana Silverstein

Melbourne University

Kate Clark

photo of Kate Clark

Monash University Branch Committee Member

Kate Clayton

photo of Kate Clayton

La Trobe University branch

Kate Manlik

photo of Kate Manlik

Macquarie University

Kaz Bland

photo of Kaz Bland

University of Western Australia

Keagan ó Guaire

photo of Keagan ó Guaire

University of Melbourne branch

Kirsty Duncanson

photo of Kirsty Duncanson

La Trobe University branch

Kurt Sengul

photo of Kurt Sengul

University of Sydney branch

Leonie Stevens

photo of Leonie Stevens

Monash University

Lian Sinclair

photo of Lian Sinclair

Murdoch Univeristy Branch Committee Member

Libby Porter

photo of Libby Porter

RMIT

Lila O'Rourke

photo of Lila O'Rourke

Victoria University branch

Lisa Ottenhaus

photo of Lisa Ottenhaus

University of Queensland

Lucy Nicolls

photo of Lucy Nicolls

University of Sydney Branch

Luke Alexander

photo of Luke Alexander

University of Sydney branch

Marco Rizzi

photo of Marco Rizzi

University of Western Australia branch, Senior lecturer, University of Western Australia Law School

Margaret Mayhew

photo of Margaret Mayhew

University of Melbourne branch

Markela Panegyres

photo of Markela Panegyres

University of Sydney branch

Marnie Sier

photo of Marnie Sier

La Trobe University

Max Bledstein

photo of Max Bledstein

University of New South Wales

Max Rabie

photo of Max Rabie

University of Sydney

Micaela Pattison

photo of Micaela Pattison

Flinders University branch

Mick Law

photo of Mick Law

Queensland University of Technology

Muhib Nabulsi

photo of Muhib Nabulsi

University of Queensland

Natalie Maystorovich

photo of Natalie Maystorovich

University of Sydney branch

Nazim Khan

photo of Nazim Khan

University of Western Australia

Nicholas Avery

photo of Nicholas Avery

University of Sydney

Nick Riemer

photo of Nick Riemer

University of Sydney

Polly Lisa Bennett

photo of Polly Lisa Bennett

Deakin University branch

Rachel Loney-Howes

photo of Rachel Loney-Howes

University of Wollongong

Riki Lane

photo of Riki Lane

Monash University

Scarlett Abramson

photo of Scarlett Abramson

Unviersity of Melbourne branch

Sian Anderson

photo of Sian Anderson

La Trobe University branch

Simon Copland

photo of Simon Copland

Australian National University

Stephen Encisco

photo of Stephen Encisco

Charles Darwin University

Taylor Redwood

photo of Taylor Redwood

University of Sydney

Toby Fitch

photo of Toby Fitch

University of Sydney

Tom Sandercock

photo of Tom Sandercock

Deakin University branch

Tony Williams

photo of Tony Williams

Monash University branch

William Swann

photo of William Swann

University of Sydney

Adam Fernandes

photo of Adam Fernandes

National Councillor (General), Monash Branch

Aiden Craney

photo of Aiden Craney

La Trobe University branch

Amy Sargeant

photo of Amy Sargeant

Casuals Rep, Queensland University of Technology Branch

Convenor, Queer Unionists in Tertiary Education caucus

Annette Herrera

photo of Annette Herrera

Branch President and National Councillor, University of Melbourne

Apsara Sabratnam

photo of Apsara Sabratnam

RMIT branch

Archie Thomas

photo of Archie Thomas

University of Technology Sydney branch

Ari Jerrems

photo of Ari Jerrems

Monash University branch

Ben Nunquam

photo of Ben Nunquam

Federation University branch: Branch Committee Member (Casuals rep) and National Councillor

Bernard Keo

photo of Bernard Keo

Monash University branch: Branch Committee member (Casuals Representative) and National Councillor

Bill Swannie

photo of Bill Swannie

Branch President and National Councillor, Victoria University

Brandy Cochrane

photo of Brandy Cochrane

Victoria University branch

Clare Land

photo of Clare Land

Victoria University branch

Clare Wright

photo of Clare Wright

La Trobe University branch

David Brophy

photo of David Brophy

University of Sydney branch

Emily Foley

photo of Emily Foley

La Trobe University Branch: Branch Commitee member (Casuals rep), National Councillor & co-convener of the La Trobe casuals network

Francis Markham

photo of Francis Markham

Australian National University branch

Gerald Roche

photo of Gerald Roche

La Trobe University branch

Hannah McCann

photo of Hannah McCann

University of Melbourne branch: Branch Committee member and National Councillor

Ian Woolford

photo of Ian Woolford

La Trobe University branch

Jack Stewart

photo of Jack Stewart

Charles Sturt University branch

James Burgmann-Milner

photo of James Burgmann-Milner

University of Melbourne branch

James Upjohn

photo of James Upjohn

Monash University branch

Jimmy Yan

photo of Jimmy Yan

University of Melbourne branch

Jon Piccini

photo of Jon Piccini

Australian Catholic University branch: Branch Committee member

Jonny Mackay

photo of Jonny Mackay

University of Wollongong branch: Branch Committee member (Casuals Rep)

Julia Dehm

photo of Julia Dehm

La Trobe University Branch

Laura Fazio

photo of Laura Fazio

RMIT branch

Lauren Gawne

photo of Lauren Gawne

La Trobe University branch

Lina Kolelait

photo of Lina Kolelait

Australian National University branch

Luigi Gussago

photo of Luigi Gussago

La Trobe University branch

Marcus Banks

photo of Marcus Banks

University of Tasmania branch

Mathew Abbott

photo of Mathew Abbott

Branch President and National Councillor, Federation University Branch

Milovan Savic

photo of Milovan Savic

Swinburne University of Technology branch

Mish Furner

photo of Mish Furner

Charles Sturt University branch

Natalie Osborne

photo of Natalie Osborne

Griffith University branch

Ntina Tzouvala

photo of Ntina Tzouvala

Australian National University branch

Pan Karanikolas

photo of Pan Karanikolas

La Trobe University branch: Branch Commitee member

Prue Atkins

photo of Prue Atkins

La Trobe University branch

Robbie Fordyce

photo of Robbie Fordyce

Monash University branch

Salman Panahi

photo of Salman Panahi

University of Melbourne branch

Scott Robinson

photo of Scott Robinson

Australian Catholic University branch

Siobhan Irving

photo of Siobhan Irving

Branch Committee and Bargaining Team, Macquarie University Branch

Tessa Zirsnak

photo of Tessa Zirsnak

La Trobe University branch

Thor Kerr

photo of Thor Kerr

Curtin University branch

Victoria Bladen

photo of Victoria Bladen

University of Queensland branch: Branch Committee member (Casuals rep)

Yaegan Doran

photo of Yaegan Doran

Casuals Activist, Australian Catholic University

Yves Rees

photo of Yves Rees

La Trobe University branch